Top
 
Protecting Your Privacy

Personal Data Protection Statement

Immortals Pte. Ltd. representing The Gym Pod (“The Gym Pod”) aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by The Gym Pod include providing you with our products and services, managing your bookings,  your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided The Gym Pod consent to do so.

The Gym Pod has a Personal Data Protection Policy under our service agreement which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from The Gym Pod, please contact the Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name: Gerald Tan, Data Protection Officer/Chief Marketing Officer
Email : support@thegympod.com
Postal Address: 79 Ayer Rajah Crescent, #04-04, Singapore 139955
Telephone Number : +65 9336 1626

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Personal Data Protection Policy under our service agreement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Top